<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0" xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/" xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/" xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom" xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/" > <channel><title>Comments on: New Opportunity: Get Your Story in the Spotlight</title> <atom:link href="http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" /><link>http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/</link> <description>Mom Invented helps moms start businesses and develop products and inventions with inventing advice, business advice and inspirational inventing help</description> <lastBuildDate>Sun, 25 Jul 2010 10:01:55 +0000</lastBuildDate> <generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.9.2</generator> <sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod> <sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency> <item><title>By: Mary Cattapan</title><link>http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/comment-page-1/#comment-1727</link> <dc:creator>Mary Cattapan</dc:creator> <pubDate>Thu, 27 May 2010 19:55:57 +0000</pubDate> <guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mominventors.com/?p=1648#comment-1727</guid> <description>Just sent in an inquiry:-)  PR is the best, so I&#039;d love to see what they can come up with.Mary</description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Just sent in an inquiry:-)  PR is the best, so I'd love to see what they can come up with.</p><p>Mary</p> ]]></content:encoded> </item> <item><title>By: J Kelly Mayes</title><link>http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/comment-page-1/#comment-1210</link> <dc:creator>J Kelly Mayes</dc:creator> <pubDate>Wed, 17 Mar 2010 08:05:19 +0000</pubDate> <guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mominventors.com/?p=1648#comment-1210</guid> <description>Thanks so much! :) Kelly</description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Thanks so much! :) Kelly</p> ]]></content:encoded> </item> <item><title>By: Tamara Monosoff</title><link>http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/comment-page-1/#comment-1150</link> <dc:creator>Tamara Monosoff</dc:creator> <pubDate>Sat, 06 Mar 2010 00:48:23 +0000</pubDate> <guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mominventors.com/?p=1648#comment-1150</guid> <description>Kelly,This is thrilling news.  Thank you so much for sharing your experience with Pitch PR with us!Keep us posted!!Warmest wishes,Tamara</description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Kelly,</p><p>This is thrilling news.  Thank you so much for sharing your experience with Pitch PR with us!</p><p>Keep us posted!!</p><p>Warmest wishes,</p><p>Tamara</p> ]]></content:encoded> </item> <item><title>By: Kelly</title><link>http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/comment-page-1/#comment-1149</link> <dc:creator>Kelly</dc:creator> <pubDate>Sat, 06 Mar 2010 00:33:13 +0000</pubDate> <guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mominventors.com/?p=1648#comment-1149</guid> <description>I&#039;m Kelly from www.snifflebuddies.com and wanted to share my terrific experience with Pitch PR.  We sold our first Sniffle Buddies on April 1st of 2009 and started a PR campaign with Pitch that following September.  Before Pitch started their work, we had been featured in only one online news article and as of today I can&#039;t count the press hits.  If you&#039;re interested in seeing what kind of results they can manage for a product that came to them as an unknown, check out our News &amp; Events page at http://www.snifflebuddies.com/newsAndEvents.php .  Thanks Pitch &amp; thanks Tamara for the lead from your website...and all the great info in your books!  The adventure continues..... :)</description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I'm Kelly from <a href="http://www.snifflebuddies.com" rel="nofollow">http://www.snifflebuddies.com</a> and wanted to share my terrific experience with Pitch PR.  We sold our first Sniffle Buddies on April 1st of 2009 and started a PR campaign with Pitch that following September.  Before Pitch started their work, we had been featured in only one online news article and as of today I can't count the press hits.  If you're interested in seeing what kind of results they can manage for a product that came to them as an unknown, check out our News &amp; Events page at <a href="http://www.snifflebuddies.com/newsAndEvents.php" rel="nofollow">http://www.snifflebuddies.com/newsAndEvents.php</a> .  Thanks Pitch &amp; thanks Tamara for the lead from your website...and all the great info in your books!  The adventure continues..... :)</p> ]]></content:encoded> </item> <item><title>By: Francine Kizner</title><link>http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/comment-page-1/#comment-1076</link> <dc:creator>Francine Kizner</dc:creator> <pubDate>Thu, 18 Feb 2010 20:46:26 +0000</pubDate> <guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mominventors.com/?p=1648#comment-1076</guid> <description>Hi Kelly, You should submit an inquiry about our PR program at &lt;a href=&quot;http://www.mominventors.com/contact/special-pr-opportunity/&quot; rel=&quot;nofollow&quot;&gt;http://www.mominventors.com/contact/special-pr-opportunity/&lt;/a&gt;</description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Hi Kelly, You should submit an inquiry about our PR program at <a href="http://www.mominventors.com/contact/special-pr-opportunity/" rel="nofollow">http://www.mominventors.com/contact/special-pr-opportunity/</a></p> ]]></content:encoded> </item> <item><title>By: Kelly Robinson</title><link>http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/comment-page-1/#comment-1073</link> <dc:creator>Kelly Robinson</dc:creator> <pubDate>Thu, 18 Feb 2010 19:38:47 +0000</pubDate> <guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mominventors.com/?p=1648#comment-1073</guid> <description>I am the creator of schkidules.com.  A line of magnetic visual schedules for typical toddlers and special needs children.  I have no idea how to approach PR and my time is so thin these days trying to be a mom too.  Please help!</description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I am the creator of schkidules.com.  A line of magnetic visual schedules for typical toddlers and special needs children.  I have no idea how to approach PR and my time is so thin these days trying to be a mom too.  Please help!</p> ]]></content:encoded> </item> <item><title>By: Dramatic PR Results in Just 2 Weeks! &#124; Mom Invented</title><link>http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/comment-page-1/#comment-260</link> <dc:creator>Dramatic PR Results in Just 2 Weeks! &#124; Mom Invented</dc:creator> <pubDate>Wed, 24 Jun 2009 22:06:15 +0000</pubDate> <guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mominventors.com/?p=1648#comment-260</guid> <description>[...] ways to build your brand and market your business  A few weeks ago I blogged about an incredible PR opportunity we started offering to the Mom Invented community with Pitch Public Relations. I am thrilled to [...]</description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[...] ways to build your brand and market your business  A few weeks ago I blogged about an incredible PR opportunity we started offering to the Mom Invented community with Pitch Public Relations. I am thrilled to [...]</p> ]]></content:encoded> </item> <item><title>By: Elizabeth Cavanagh</title><link>http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/comment-page-1/#comment-230</link> <dc:creator>Elizabeth Cavanagh</dc:creator> <pubDate>Thu, 11 Jun 2009 14:46:18 +0000</pubDate> <guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mominventors.com/?p=1648#comment-230</guid> <description>I opened an online store, GIFTS California-Style, (www.giftscalstyle.com) that specializes in hip, unique, California-styel gifts. The majority of the items are made and/or designed in California.I&#039;m new to PR, so any help would be much appreciated!Thanks, Elizabeth Owner, GIFTS California-Style www.GiftsCalStyle.com</description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I opened an online store, GIFTS California-Style, (www.giftscalstyle.com) that specializes in hip, unique, California-styel gifts. The majority of the items are made and/or designed in California.</p><p>I'm new to PR, so any help would be much appreciated!</p><p>Thanks,<br /> Elizabeth<br /> Owner, GIFTS California-Style<br /> <a href="http://www.GiftsCalStyle.com" rel="nofollow">http://www.GiftsCalStyle.com</a></p> ]]></content:encoded> </item> <item><title>By: Jennifer Muroff</title><link>http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/comment-page-1/#comment-223</link> <dc:creator>Jennifer Muroff</dc:creator> <pubDate>Wed, 10 Jun 2009 12:41:17 +0000</pubDate> <guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mominventors.com/?p=1648#comment-223</guid> <description>I am going to look into the PR opportunity.  I would love PR as I found a great write up is so much more valuable than any ad.  We were featured on a local new channel as a producer personally loved our product and it was incredible.  We manufacture a few other products in addition to the smartsole anti-cellulite insole. Our site is http://www.smartthingz.com and I have set up the code jm10 to give off 10% from anybody that hears of our prodcuts</description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I am going to look into the PR opportunity.  I would love PR as I found a great write up is so much more valuable than any ad.  We were featured on a local new channel as a producer personally loved our product and it was incredible.  We manufacture a few other products in addition to the smartsole anti-cellulite insole. Our site is <a href="http://www.smartthingz.com" rel="nofollow">http://www.smartthingz.com</a> and I have set up the code jm10 to give off 10% from anybody that hears of our prodcuts</p> ]]></content:encoded> </item> <item><title>By: Jennifer Muroff</title><link>http://www.mominventors.com/2009/05/13/new-opportunity-get-your-story-in-the-spotlight/comment-page-1/#comment-221</link> <dc:creator>Jennifer Muroff</dc:creator> <pubDate>Wed, 10 Jun 2009 12:31:05 +0000</pubDate> <guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mominventors.com/?p=1648#comment-221</guid> <description>I am the inventor of an insole that increases your circulation and helps you to burn more calories with every step!  http://www.smartsole.com</description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I am the inventor of an insole that increases your circulation and helps you to burn more calories with every step! <a href="http://www.smartsole.com" rel="nofollow">http://www.smartsole.com</a></p> ]]></content:encoded> </item> </channel> </rss>
<!-- Performance optimized by W3 Total Cache. Learn more: http://www.w3-edge.com/wordpress-plugins/

Minified using disk
Page Caching using disk (enhanced) (user agent is rejected)

Served from: www.mominventors.com @ 2010-07-31 16:24:03 -->